Hokkaido Resort Liner Bus

Niseko Hostel >> Service & Activities >> Airport Transfers >> Hokkaido Resort Liner Bus
Niseko bus transfer

Project Info

Project Description

Description

A great value Niseko bus transfer from Sapporo to Hirafu and Niseko! Hokkaido Resort Liner runs a regular, scheduled coach service from Niseko Chitose Airport to the Niseko region throughout the winter season.

There are information desks and service points located conveniently in both the domestic and international terminals, where travelers can obtain information, check availability, and book tickets if they have not been previously arranged. Pre-booking is highly recommended, as Niseko bus transfers fill up quickly in the busy winter months.

Contact Stoked Niseko for further information.

Information

Connecting Times
From airplane to bus From bus to airplane
Domestic Flight 45 Min 60 Min
International Fligt 90 Min 120 Min

 

Check-in Desk Location

 

2017/2018 Bus Timetables

New Chitose Airport to Niseko

Niseko to New Chitose Airport

Sapporo City to Niseko

Niseko to Sapporo City

Bus Stop 101 103 105 107 109 111 113 115 117 119
Departure New Chitose Airport ( Dom. Terminal)  9:30  10:30  11:30  12:30  14:00  15:00  16:30  18:00  19:30  21:30
New Chitose Airport ( Int’l. Terminal)  n/a  n/a  n/a  12:40  14:10  15:10  16:40  18:10  n/a  n/a
 ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓
Rest Bifue Pass  o  o  o  o  o  o  o  x  x  x
 ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓
Arrival Rusutsu Resort Hotel N&S  11:25  12:25  13:25  14:35  16:05  17:05  18:35  19:55  21:15  23:15
Westin Rusutsu Resort  11:30  12:30  13:30  14:40  16:10  17:10  18:40  20:00  21:20  23:20
 ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓
 Arrival Hirafu Welcome Center  12:10  13:10  14:10  15:20  16:50  17:50  19:20  20:40  22:00  0:00
The Green Leaf Niseko Village  12:30  13:30  14:30  15:40  17:10  18:10  19:40  21:00  22:20  0:20
Hilton Niseko Village  12:35  13:35  14:35  15:45  17:15  18:15  19:45  21:05  22:25  0:25
Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri  12:50  13:50  14:50  16:00  17:30  18:30  20:00  21:20  22:40  0:40
Hotel Kanro-no-mori  13:00  14:00  15:00  16:10  17:40  18:40  20:10  21:30  22:50  0:50
Niseko Grand Hotel  13:05  14:05  15:05  16:15  17:45  18:45  20:15  21:35  22:55  0:55
In front of Tsuruga Bessso Moku no sho  13:10  14:10  15:10  16:20  17:50  18:50  20:20  21:40  23:00  1:00

If you don’t stop at Rusutsu Resort, you will reach Hirafu Welcome Center about 10min earlier(required time:2h 30min).

Those who going to Niseko by #115, #117 and #119 take a rest at Rusutsu Resort or Country Road Station.

If you make a round day trip to Rusutsu Ski Area, you can get off at only Rusutsu Resort Hotel N&S..
Bus Stop 102 104 106 108 110 112 114 116
Departure In front of Tsuruga Besso Moku no sho  6:50  8:00  9:40  11:10  12:40  13:40  14:40  15:40
Niseko Grand Hotel  6:55  8:05  9:45  11:15  12:45  13:45  14:45  15:45
 Hotel Kanro-no-mori  7:00  8:10  9:50  11:20  12:50  13:50  14:50  15:50
Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri  7:10  8:20  10:00  11:30  13:00  14:00  15:00  16:00
 The Green Leaf Niseko Village  7:25  8:35  10:15  11:45  13:15  14:15  15:15  16:15
 Hilton Niseko Village  7:30  8:40  10:20  11:50  13:20  14:20  15:20  16:20
 Hirafu Welcome Centre  7:50  9:00  10:40  12:10  13:40  14:40  15:40  16:40
 ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓
 Departure Rusutsu Resort Hotel N&S  8:35  9:45  11:25  12:55  14:25  15:25  16:25  17:25
Westin Rusutsu Resort  8:40  9:50  11:30  13:00  14:30  15:30  16:30  17:30
 ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓
Rest Bifue Pass  o  o  o  o  o  o  o  o
 ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓
Arrival New Chitose Airport (Dom. Terminal)  10:40  11:50  13:30  15:00  16:30  17:30  18:30  19:30
New Chitose Airport (Dom. Terminal)  10:40  11:50  13:30  15:00  16:30  17:30  18:30  19:30

If you make a round day trip to Rusutsu Ski Area, you can get off at only Rusutsu Resort Hotel N&S..
Bus Stop 501
Departure Hotel Clubby Sapporo  7:30
Hotel Monterey Sapporo  7:40
 ANA Holiday Inn Sapporo Susukino  7:40
Hotel MYSTAYS PREMIER Sapporo Park  7:45
 JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo  7:50
 Sapporo Tobu Hotel  7:50
Sapporo Excel Hotel Tokyu  7:55
 Hotel MYSTAYS Sapporo Aspen  8:00
ANA Crowne Plaza Sapporo  8:00
Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel  8:05
 Century Royal Hotel  8:10
New Otani Inn Sapporo  8:10
 Hotel Sunroute New Sapporo  8:15
Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo  8:20
Sapporo Grand Hotel  8:20
Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park  8:25
Royton Sapporo  8:30
Sapporo Prince Hotel  8:35
 ↓  ↓
Nakayama Pass  o
 ↓  ↓
Rusutsu Resort Hotel N&S  10:15
Westin Rusutsu Resort  10:20
 ↓  ↓
Hirafu Welcome Center  11:00
The Green Leaf Niseko Village 11:20
Hilton Niseko Village 11:25
Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri  11:40
Hotel Kanro-no-mori  11:50
Niseko Grand Hotel  11:55
In front of Tsuruga Besso Moku no sho  12:00

If you make a round day trip to Rusutsu Ski Area, you can get off at only Rusutsu Resort Hotel N&S.

ANA Hotel Sapporo” will be renamed to “ANA CROWNE PLAZA SAPPORO” from 1st Dec. 2017.
Bus Stop 502 504 506
Departure In front of Tsuruga Besso Moku no sho  9:00  14:00  16:00
Niseko Grand Hotel  9:05  14:05  16:05
 Hotel Kanro-no-mori  9:10  14:10  16:10
Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri  9:20  14:20  16:20
 The Green Leaf Niseko Village  9:35  14:35  16:35
 Hilton Niseko Village  9:40  14:40  16:40
Hirafu Welcome Center  10:00  15:00  17:00
 ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓
Rusutsu Resort Hotel N&S  10:45  15:45  17:45
Westin Rusutsu Resort  10:50  15:50  17:50
 ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓
Nakayama Pass  o  o  o
 ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓
Sapporo (no particular order)  12:30  17:30  19:30
 ↓  ↓  ↓  ↓
Sapporo (no particular order)  13:30  18:30 20:30

If you make a round day trip to Rusutsu Ski Area, you can get on at only Rusutsu Resort Hotel N&S.

You can get off at the designated hotels/bus stops(same the departure point).

Prices

Price
Adult (12 yrs and over) ¥4,000/one way
Child ( 3 yrs to 11 yrs) ¥3,000/one way

 

Booking Terms & Conditions

Reservations
  • All bookings must be made at least 9 days in advance.  For bookings within 9 days please call or email us at  [email protected]
  • Bookings are not confirmed until you receive confirmation from Stoked Niseko via email.
  • Payment for any tour or service is due at the time booking confirmation.
Reservation Changes/Amendments
  • Amendments made to a reservation within 9 days of the travel date will be canceled and will be treated as a new booking.
  • Amendments made to a reservation within 3 days of the travel dates, cancellation fees, and new reserved tour fees will apply.
  • Requests for changes or cancellations should be sent via email to [email protected]
Cancellation Fees
  • Cancellations within 7 days of the tour or service date will incur a 100% cancellation fee
  • Requests for changes or cancellations should be sent via email to [email protected]
General
  • Rates are based on 2017-18 season.
  • Bookings are subject to the Stoked Niseko terms and conditions.

Book Now

Contact Stoked Niseko for further information.

Hokkaido Resort Liner Bus
  • Punctuality
  • Easy to find
  • Comfort of journey
  • Customer Service
  • Value For Money
4.8

Summary

Niseko's most popular budget airport transfer.

Sending
User Rating 0 (0 votes)
Comments Rating 0 (0 reviews)

Leave a Reply

Sending